How old is George Foreman, Biography, Career, Family, Education

Spread the love

How Old Is George Foreman

Age 70 years

Date Of Birth 10 January 1949

Quick Facts About George Foreman

Nick Name: Big George, The Heywood Giant

Birthday: January 10, 1949

Nationality: American

Famous: Quotes By George Foreman Black Boxers

Age: 70 Years

Sun Sign: Capricorn

Also Known As: George Edward Foreman

Born In: Marshall, Texas

Height: 6’4″ (193 cm), 6’4″ Males

Family:

Spouse/Ex-: Mary Joan Martelly (M. 1985), Adrienne Calhoun (M. 1971–1974), Andrea Skeete (M. 1982–1985), Cynthia Lewis (M. 1977–1979), Sharon Goodson (M. 1981–1982)

Father: Leroy Moorehead

Mother: Nancy Foreman

Siblings: Roy Foreman

Children: Freeda Foreman, George Foreman III, George Foreman IV, George Foreman Jr., George Foreman V, George Foreman VI, Georgetta Foreman, Isabella Brandie Lilja Foreman, Leola Foreman, Michi Foreman, Natalia Foreman

George Foreman wife

The boxer was married 5 times to Adrienne Calhoun (1971-74), Cynthia Lewis (1977-79), Sharon Goodson (1981-1982), Andrea Skeete (1982-85). Now George Foreman spouse is Mary Joan Martelly (since 1985).

George Foreman children

George Foreman kids are 5 sons: George Jr., George III (“Monk”), George IV (“Big Wheel”), George V (“Red”), and George VI (“Little Joey”) and 5 daughters: Natalia, Leola, Michi, Freeda, Georgetta, and 2 adopted ones: Isabella Brandie Lilja and Courtney Isaac.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*